University of London

Small Navigation Menu

Primary Menu

Exam timetables

Check with your local examination centre

The starting times of examinations may differ slightly in different countries and at different centres. Check the information provided by your local examination centre, and discuss any queries with them.

You may have to sit two examinations in one day. If this is the case, you will usually sit one in the morning and one in the afternoon (unless otherwise stated).

The following examination timetables are currently available:

February 2018

CourseDateTime
RPM010 - Protecting Human Rights, Refugees and Displaced Persons in International Law Thurs 1 February10.00-13.00
RPM020 - An Introduction to Refugee and Forced Migration Studies (Secondary session)Thurs 1 February14.30-17.30

July 2018

Course

DateTime
RPM010 - Protecting Human Rights, Refugees and Displaced Persons in International Law (Secondary session)Thurs 12 July10.00-13.00
RPM020 - An Introduction to Refugee and Forced Migration StudiesThurs 12 July14.30-17.30

March 2018

CourseDateTime
BAM010 - Accounting and FinanceThurs 1 March10.00-12.10
BAM020 - Economics for ManagersThurs 1 March14.30-16.30
BAM030 - Marketing for ManagersFri 2 March10.00-12.00
BAM040 - Organisational Behaviour and Human Resource ManagementFri 2 March14.30-16.30
BAM050 - Strategic ManagementMon 5 March10.00-12.00
BAM305 - Entrepreneurial MarketingMon 5 March10.00-12.00
BAM300 - Entrepreneurial Finance and Private EquityMon 5 March14.30-16.30
BAM310 - Innovation and ChangeTues 6 March10.00-12.00
BAM315 - Venture Capital and EntrepreneurshipTues 6 March14.30-16.30
BAM600 - Leadership and Ethical Decision MarkingWed 7 March10.00-12.00
BAM605 - Leadership and Management ModelsWed 7 March14.30-16.30
BAM610 - Leadership, Transformation and Organisation ChangeThurs 8 March10.00-12.00
BAM615 - Negotiation and Conflict ManagementThurs 8 March14.30-16.30

June 2018

CourseDateTime
BAM010 - Accounting and FinanceMon 4 June10.00-12.10
BAM020 - Economics for ManagersMon 4 June14.30-16.30
BAM210 - Financial Reporting and AnalysisMon 4 June14.30-16.30
BAM030 - Marketing for ManagersTues 5 June10.00-12.00
BAM040 - Organisational Behaviour and Human Resource ManagementTues 5 June14.30-16.30
BAM050 - Strategic ManagementWed 6 June10.00-12.00
BAM405 - International Financial Markets and InstitutionsWed 6 June14.30-16.30

March 2018

CourseDateTime
OPM250 - Learning and DevelopmentFri 23 March10.00-12.00
OPM220 - Human Resource StrategiesFri 23 March10.00-12.00
OPM140 - Work and Well-BeingWed 21 March10.00-12.00
OPM040 - International Human Resource ManagementWed 21 March10.00-12.00
OPM090 - Employee Relations and MotivationThu 22 March10.00-12.00
OPM240 - Comparative Employment RelationsThu 22 March10.00-12.00

July 2018

CourseDateTime
OPM100 - Selection and AssessmentFri 6 July10.00-12.00
OPM200 - Leadership and Performance ManagementThurs 5 July10.00-12.00
CourseDateTime
FP0001 - Foundation course: Mathematics and StatisticsMon 23 April10.00-12.00
FP0007 - Foundation course: Pure mathematicsMon 23 April14.30-16.30
FP0006 - Foundation course: SociologyTues 24 April14.30-16.30
FP0002 - Foundation course: EconomicsWed 25 April10.00-12.00
FP0004 - Foundation course: PoliticsThurs 26 April10.00-12.00
FP0002 - Foundation course: Social PsychologyThurs 26 April14.30-16.30
FP0002 - Foundation course: International RelationsFri 27 April10.00-12.00
SubjectDateTime
AEM010 - Leading and managing educational change and improvementMon 21 May10:00 - 13:00
AEM030 - Finance and resource ManagementMon 21 May14:30 - 17:30

AEM040 - Developing personal leadership skills

Mon 21 May14.30 - 17.30
AEM020 - Leadership for the learning communityTue 22 May14.30 - 17.30
AEM050 - Exploring educational policyWed 23 May10.00 - 13.00
AEM060 - Values, vision and moral purposeWed 23 May14.30 - 17.30
SubjectDate Time

BA1020 - Accounting for management

Wed 2 May10.00 - 13.00

BA3165 - Advertising and promotion in brand marketing

Wed 2 May14.30 - 17.30

BA2070 - Strategic management

Thu 3 May10.00 - 13.00

BA3230 - Accounting for strategy

Thu 3 May14.30 - 17.30

BA3130 - Modern business in comparative perspective

Fri 4 May10.00 - 13.00

BA2080 - Marketing management

Fri 4 May14.30 - 17.30

BA1040 -Business statistics

Tue 8 May10.00 - 12.00

BA3200 - The individual at work

Tue 8 May14.30 - 16.30

BA1030 - Business analysis and decision making

Wed 9 May10.00 - 12.00

BA3150 - Marketing research 

Wed 9 May14.30 - 16.30
BA2090 - Human resource managementThu 10 May10.00 - 13.00

BA3210 - European business

Thu 10 May14.30 - 16.30

BA1010 - Management and the modern corporation

Fri 11 May10.00 - 13.00

BA3190 - Managing organisational change

Fri 11 May14.30 - 16.30

BA3220 - Multinational enterprise

Mon 14 May10.00 - 12.00

BA2120 - Management accounting

Mon 14 May14.30 - 17.30

BA1050 - Business study skills and methods

Tue 15 May10.00 - 12.00

BA3250 - Innovation management

Tue 15 May14.30 - 17.30

BA1060 - Management and communication skills 

Wed 16 May10.00 - 12.00

BA2100 - Production and operations management

Wed 16 May14.30 - 17.30

BA3180 - International human resource management

Thu 17 May10.00 - 13.00

BA2110 - Management information systems

Fri 18 May10.00 - 13.00

BA3260 - Japanese business in Europe

Fri 18 May14.30 - 16.30

BA3170 - Consumer behaviour

Mon 21 May10.00 - 12.00

BA3240 - International finance and accounting

Mon 21 May14.30 - 16.30

 

SubjectDate Time

CO2220 - Graphical object-oriented and internet programming in Java      

Wed 2 May10.00 - 13.00

CO3323 - Electronic commerce

Wed 2 May14.30 - 16.45

CO1109 - Introduction to Java and object-oriented programming  

Thu 3 May10.00 - 13.00

CO3325 - Data compression

Thu 3 May14.30 - 16.45

CO3326 - Computer security

Fri 4 May10.00 - 12.15

CO2222 - Data communications and enterprise networking

Fri 4 May14.30 - 17.30

CO1108 - Information systems: foundations of e-business

Tue 8 May10.00 - 13.00

CO3346 - Sound and music

Tue 8 May14.30 - 16.45

CO2209 - Database systems

Wed 9 May10.00 - 13.00

CO3310 - Artificial intelligence

Wed 9 May14.30 - 16.45
CO1102 - Mathematics for computingThu 10 May10.00 - 13.00

CO3348 - Interaction design

Fri 11 May10.00 - 12.15

CO2226 - Software engineering, algorithm design and analysis   

Fri 11 May14.30 - 17.30

CO2227 - Creative computing II: interactive multimedia          

Mon 14 May10.00 - 13.00

CO3318 - Information systems management

Mon 14 May14.30 - 16.45

CO1110 - Introduction to computing and the internet

Tue 15 May10.00 - 13.00

CO3354 - Introduction to natural language processing 

Tue 15 May14.30 - 16.45

CO0001 - Mathematics for business

Wed 16 May10.00 - 13.00

CO3320 - Project 

Wed 16 May14.30 - 16.45

CO3353 - Software engineering project management 

Thu 17 May10.00 - 12.15

CO1112 - Creative computing I: image, sound and motion  

Thu 17 May14.30 - 17.30

CO3311 - Neural networks

Fri 18 May10.00 - 12.15

CO3355 - Advanced graphics and animation

Mon 21 May10.00 - 12.15

 

SubjectDate Time

DT1003 - Christian doctrine         

Wed 2 May10.00 - 13.00

DT2014 - Sacrifice, praise and wisdom

Wed 2 May10.00 - 13.00

DT3013 - The tasks of life: Pascal, Kafka, Weil and Levinas

Wed 2 May10.00 - 13.00

DT1001 - Introduction to the Old Testament

Thu 3 May10.00 - 13.00

DT2008 - Islam

Thu 3 May10.00 - 13.00

DT3003 - Romans in Greek

Thu 3 May10.00 - 13.00

DT1004 -Philosophy of religion

Fri 4 May10.00 - 13.00

DT3001 - Advanced Biblical Hebrew

Fri 4 May10.00 - 13.00

DT3006 - Liturgical studies

Fri 4 May10.00 - 13.00

DT2002 - Foundations in Biblical Hebrew 

Fri 4 May14.30 - 17.30
DT1002 - Introduction to the New TestamentTue 8 May10.00 - 13.00

DT2010 - Religion and science

Tue 8 May10.00 - 13.00

DT3009 - Buddhism

Tue 8 May14.30 - 17.30

DT2001 - Church history: Reformation and society c.1450 - c.1600           

Wed 9 May10.00 - 13.00

DT3004 - Johannine writings in Greek

Wed 9 May10.00 - 13.00

DT1005 - Christian ethics for philosophy, religion and ethics students    

Thu 10 May10.00 - 13.00

DT2007 - Christian ethics

Thu 10 May10.00 - 13.00

DT3015 - The theology of Christian-Jewish relations 

Thu 10 May14.30 - 17.30

DT2003 - New Testament Greek

Fri 11 May10.00 - 13.00

DT2015 - Theology and atheism

Fri 11 May10.00 - 13.00

DT3016 - Christian-Muslim relations

Fri 11 May10.00 - 13.00

 

CourseDateTime
EN3070 - The NovelWed 2 May10.00-13.00
EN1010 - Approaches to TextWed 2 May10.00-13.15
EN2045 - ModernsWed 2 May10.00-13.15
EN2035 - Augustans and RomanticsThu 3 May10.00-13.15
EN1021 - Explorations in LiteratureFri 4 May10.00-13.00
EN3116 - American Literature Fri 4 May 10.00-13.00
EN2030 - Renaissance and RestorationFri 4 May 10.00-13.15
EN2040 - VictoriansTue 8 May 10.00-13.15
EN3118 - Language and the MediaTue 8 May10.00-13.15
EN1023 - Introduction to English LanguageTue 8 May14.30-17.30
EN1020 - Renaissance Comedy: Shakespeare and JonsonWed 9 May10.00-13.15
EN3065 - ShakespeareWed 9 May10.00-13.15
EN2001 - Varieties of EnglishThu 10 May10.00-13.15
EN3117 - Language and Gender Thu 10 May 10.00-13.15
EN3085 - Drama since 1860Fri 11 May 10.00-13.00
EN3100 - Postcolonial Literatures in EnglishMon 14 May10.00-13.00
EN2025 - Literature of the Later Middle AgesTue 15 May10.00-13.15

 

CourseDateTime
HI1003 -  State, society and the individual in the non-western world Wed 2 May10.00-12.00
HI3012 - The Crusades and the eastern Mediterranean 1095-1291Wed 2 May14.30-17.30
HI2013 - US history since 1877Thurs 3 May10.00-13.00
HI3014 - Ethnicity, identity and citizenship in the modern British lifeThurs 3 May14.30-17.30
HI1002 - History and meaningsFri 4 May10.00-12.00
HI2011 - Modern times: international economic history c.1901-1990Fri 4 May10.00-13.00
HI3015 - Modern political ideas Fri 4 May14.30-17.30
HI3019 - Politics and society in Palestine from c.1900 to 1948Tues 8 May10.00-13.00
HI1004 - The birth of western Christendom AD 300-1215Tues 8 May14.30-17.30
HI1011 - Rome to renaissance: an introduction to the middle agesTues 8 May14.30-17.30
HI1008 - British social and economic history 1945-97Wed 9 May10.00-12.00
HI3018 - Martin Luther King and the Civil Rights Movement in the USAWed 9 May10.00-13.00
HI2012 - Twentieth century world historyWed 9 May14.30-17.30
HI3020 - The clash of powers and cultures: Sino-American relations during the Cold WarThurs 10 May10.00-13.00
HI1006 - Republics, kings and people: the foundations of modern political cultureThurs 10 May14.30-17.30
HI2008 - From nation state to multiple monarchy: British history 1485-1649Fri 11 May10.00-13.00
HI1007 - The rich tapestry of life: a social and cultural history of Europe c.1500-1780Fri 11 May14.30-17.30
HI1009 - Conflict and identity in modern Europe c.1770-2000Mon 14 May10.00-13.00
HI2009 - British history 1770-1990Mon 14 May10.00-13.00
HI3016 - Blasphemy, irreligion and the English enlightenment 1620-1720Mon 14 May10.00-13.00
HI1010 - The camera never lies: film, photography and history in the twentieth centuryTues 15 May10.00-12.00
HI3013 - Experience, culture and identity: women's lives in England 1688- c.1850Tues 15 May10.00-13.00
CourseDateTime
IYM001 - Security management  Wed 2 May14.30-16.30
IYM003 - Network security  Thu 3 May14.30-16.30
IYM002 - An introduction to cryptography and security mechanisms Fri 4 May14.30-16.30
IYM005 - Application security   Tue 8 May14.30-16.30
IYM015 - Digital forensics    Tue 8 May14.30-16.30
IYM004 - Computer security     Wed 9 May14.30-16.30
IYM008 - Advanced cryptography  Thu 10 May14.30-16.30
IYM009 - Database securityThu 10 May14.30-16.30
IYM016 - Security testing - theory and practice      Fri 11 May14.30-16.30
IYM011 - Project       Mon 14 May14.30-16.30
IYM010 - Cybercrime         Tue 15 May14.30-16.30
IYM012 - Smart cards/tokens security and applications    Thu 17 May14.30-16.30
SubjectDateTime
IMM005 - International business economicsWed 2 May10.00 - 13.00
IMM103 - International business analysisWed 2 May14.30 - 17.30
IMM110 - International business lawWed 2 May14.30 - 17.30
IMM111 - Global financial marketsWed 2 May14.30 - 17.30
IMM102 - Cooperative strategyThurs 3 May10.00 - 13.00
IMM109 - Knowledge managementThurs 3 May14.30 - 17.30
IMM113 - International strategyFri 4 May10.00 - 13.00
IMM011 - International operations managementFri 4 May14.30 - 17.30
IMM108 - Corporate financeFri 4 May14.30 - 17.30
IMM002 - International human resource management and organisational behaviourTue 8 May10.00 - 13.00
IMM008 - International human resource managementTue 8 May10.00 - 13.00
IMM014 - Advanced international human resource management and organisational behaviourTue 8 May10.00 - 13.00
IMM104 - Corporate social responsibilityTue 8 May14.30 - 17.30
IMM001 - International accounting and financeWed 9 May10.00 - 13.00
IMM012 - International marketingWed 9 May14.30 - 17.30
IMM107 - Investment managementWed 9 May14.30 - 17.30
IMM106 - Multinational enterprise and the global economyThu 10 May10.00 - 13.00
IMM015 - Advanced information systems and operations managementThu 10 May14.30 - 17.30
IMM006 - Information systemsThu 10 May14.30 - 17.30
IMM007 - International sustainability managementThu 10 May14.30 - 17.30
IMM003 - Information systems and operations managementFri 11 May10.00 - 13.00
IMM101 - Advertising and promotional communicationFri 11 May10.00 - 13.00
IMM105 - Management of Japanese multinationalsFri 11 May14.30 - 17.30
IMM112 - International entrepreneurshipMon 14 May10.00 -13.00
IMM009 - Leadership and organisationsMon 14 May14.30 - 17.30
SubjectDateTime
PY3130 - Aesthetics             Wed 2 May10:00 - 13:00
PY3190 - Continental philosophy: Hegel, Schopenhauer and NietzscheWed 2 May10:00 - 13:00

PY1020 - Introduction to philosophy   

Wed 2 May14.30 - 16.30
PY3090 - Political philosophy  Thu 3 May10.00 - 13.00

PY1025 - Epistemology     

Thu 3 May14.30 - 16.30

PY3125 - Modern philosophy: Spinoza, Leibniz and Kant  

Fri 4 May10.00 - 13.00
PY1070 - Logic    Fri 4 May14.30 - 16.30
PY3110 - Philosophy of religion      Tue 8 May10.00 - 13.00
PY1095 - Ethics: historical perspectives  Tue 8 May14.30 - 16.30
PY3075 - Metaphysics Wed 9 May10.00 - 12.00
PY1085 - Greek philosophy: Plato and the Pre-Socratics Thu 10 May10.00 - 12.00
PY3100 - Philosophy of mind       Thu 10 May10.00 - 13.00
PY3115 - Ethics: contemporary perspectives  Fri 11 May10.00 - 12.00
PY1065 - Modern philosophy: Descartes, Locke, Berkeley and Hume    Mon 14 May10.00 - 12.00
PY3120 - Greek philosophy: Aristotle    Mon 14 May10.00 - 13.00
PY3210 - Philosophy of languageMon 14 May10.00 - 13.00
PY3035 - Methodology: induction, reason and science     Tue 15 May10.00 - 12.00
ModuleDate Time

Module A Examinations

Tuesday 8 May10.00

Module B Examinations

Wednesday 9 May10.00

Module C Examinations

Thursday 10 May10.00

Module D Examinations

Friday 11 May10.00

Double modules (Jurisprudence and Legal Theory)

Monday 14 May10.00

Instructions

Occasionally - if a centre is closed for a public holiday, for example - exam dates are subject to change. Dates cannot be changed at the request of students.

Please note:

  • You may only take the exams for which you have entered online.
  • You must inform us in writing, in advance, if you wish to withdraw from an exam.

Admission notice

You may enter for up to four exams per day.

These should all be included on your admission notice, which you should receive via email at least 10 days before your first exam. (Contact us if it has not arrived.)

If you have registered for more than one exam per day, only the time of the earliest exam will appear (e.g. 10:00-10:55).

How exams work

All Module A exams are grouped together in one exam booklet and are taken on the same day. The same applies to Module B, C, D, and Double-Module exams.

Each exam lasts 55 minutes, except Double-Module exams, which are 90 minutes.

If you are sitting more than one exam per day, these are taken consecutively.

Once the first exam has ended, there is a 5-minute pause for invigilators to collect exam scripts. Then the next exam begins. This continues until all your exams for that session have been completed.

CourseDate Time
DV2169 - Economic policy analysis in international developmentWed 2 May10.00-13.00
EC3099 - Industrial economicsWed 2 May10.00-13.00
MN3028 - Managerial economicsWed 2 May10.00-13.00
SC2163 - Sociological theory and analysisWed 2 May10.00-13.00
LA1010 - Criminal lawWed 2 May10.00-13.15
EC1002 - Introduction to economicsWed 2 May14.30-17.30
LA3014 - Conflict of lawsWed 2 May14.30-17.45
MT2176 - Further calculus Thu 3 May10.00-12.00
IS2138 - Information and communication technologies: principles and perspectives Thu 3 May10.00-13.00
PS3086 - Democracy and democratisationThu 3 May10.00-13.00
AC1025 - Principles of accounting Thu 3 May10.00-13.15
IR2085 - International organisationsThu 3 May14.30-17.30
IS2182 - Innovating digital systems and servicesThu 3 May14.30-17.30
AC3091 - Financial reportingThu 3 May14.30-17.45
MN3141 - Principles of marketingFri 4 May10.00-13.00
PS3108 - Political analysis and public choiceFri 4 May10.00-13.00

LA1020 - Public law

Fri 4 May10.00-13.15
MT105A - Mathematics 1Fri 4 May14.30-16.30
MT2175 - Further linear algebraFri 4 May14.30-16.30
IR2084 - Nationalism and international relationsFri 4 May14.30-17.30
IS3139 - Software engineering: theory and applicationFri 4 May14.30-17.30

LA3007 - Evidence

Fri 4 May14.30-17.45

ST104A - Statistics 1

Tue 8 May10.00-12.00
EC3115 - Monetary economics Tue 8 May10.00-13.00
SC3144 - Historical sociologyTue 8 May10.00-13.00
LA3013 - Public international lawTue 8 May10.00-13.15
ST3134 - Advanced statistics: statistical inferenceTue 8 May14.30-16.30
DV1171 - Introduction to international developmentTue 8 May14.30-17.30
AC3097 - Management accountingTue 8 May14.30-17.45
LA2008 - Administrative lawTue 8 May14.30-17.45
FN1024 - Principles of banking and financeWed 9 May10.00-13.00
IR3140 - Security in international relationsWed 9 May10.00-13.00
MT2116 - Abstract mathematicsWed 9 May10.00-13.00
AC3093 - Auditing and assuranceWed 9 May14.30-17.30
SC1185 - Reading social scienceWed 9 May14.30-17.30
EC2066 - Microeconomics Thu 10 May10.00-13.00
IR3083 - International political theory Thu 10 May10.00-13.00
IS3167 - Management and innovation of e-businessThu 10 May14.30-17.30
MT3042 - Optimisation theory Fri 11 May10.00-12.00
MT1174 - Calculus Fri 11 May10.00-13.00
PS1172 - Introduction to political scienceFri 11 May10.00-13.00

LA2001 - Tort law

Fri 11 May10.00-13.15
MN1178 - Business and management in a global contextFri 11 May14.30-17.30
ST3133 - Advanced statistics: distribution theoryMon 14 May10.00-12.00
EC3016 - International economicsMon 14 May10.00-13.00
IS2184 - Information systems managementMon 14 May10.00-13.00
PS1130 - Introduction to modern political thoughtMon 14 May10.00-13.00
LA1031 - Legal system and methodMon 14 May10.00-13.15
MN3032 - Management science methodsMon 14 May14.30-17.30
LA3026 - Intellectual propertyMon 14 May14.30-17.45
MT3041 - Advanced mathematical analysisTue 15 May10.00-12.00
FN3142 - Quantitative financeTue 15 May10.00-13.00
IS1060 - Introduction to information systemsTue 15 May10.00-13.00
LA2002 - Equity and trustsTue 15 May10.00-13.15
LA3002 - Equity and trustsTue 15 May10.00-13.15
MN2177 - Core management conceptsTue 15 May14.30-17.30
EC3120 - Mathematical economicsWed 16 May10.00-13.00
IS1181 - Digital infrastructures for businessWed 16 May10.00-13.00
LA1040 - Contract lawWed 16 May10.00-13.15

ST104B - Statistics 2

Wed 16 May14.30-16.30
MN3027 - The law of business organisationsWed 16 May14.30-17.30
LA3021 - Company lawWed 16 May14.30-17.45
DV3166 - Global environmental problems and politicsThurs 17 May10.00-13.00
FN3092 - Corporate financeThurs 17 May10.00-13.00
AC3059 - Financial managementThurs 17 May10.00-13.00
MT1173 - AlgebraThurs 17 May14.30-17.30
SC1179 - Contemporary sociology in a global ageThurs 17 May14.30-17.30
EC2065 - Macroeconomics Fri 18 May10.00-13.00
IR2137 - Foreign policy analysisFri 18 May10.00-13.00
LA3003 - Property lawFri 18 May10.00-13.15
MT105B - Mathematics 2Fri 18 May14.30-16.30
EC3044 - Economics of development Fri 18 May14.30-17.30
MN3127 - Organisation theory: an interdisciplinary approachFri 18 May14.30-17.30
MN3075 - Human resource management Mon 21 May10.00-13.00
FN2029 - Financial intermediationMon 21 May14.30-17.30
GY2164 - Economic geographyMon 21 May14.30-17.30
IS2136 - Information systems and organisationsTues 22 May10.00-13.00
MT3095 - Further mathematics for economistsTues 22 May10.00-13.00
DV3165 - Development management Tues 22 May14.30-17.30
MT2076 - Management mathematicsTues 22 May14.30-17.30
EC3022 - Public economicsWed 23 May10.00-13.00
SP2079 - Elements of social and applied psychologyWed 23 May10.00-13.00
IR1011 - Introduction to international relationsWed 23 May14.30-17.30
IS3183 - Management and social mediaThu 24 May10.00-13.00
PS2082 - Comparative politicsThu 24 May10.00-13.00
LA3005 - Jurisprudence and legal theoryThu 24 May10.00-13.15
EC2020 - Elements of econometricsThu 24 May14.30-17.30
IS2062 - Information systems development and management Thu 24 May14.30-17.30
SC3160 - Population and societyThurs 24 May14.30-17.30
FN3023 - Investment managementFri 25 May10.00-13.00
GY2109 - Geographies of development Fri 25 May10.00-13.00
AC3143 - Valuation and securities analysisFri 25 May14.30-17.30
SC3057 - Social policyFri 25 May14.30-17.30
MT3040 - Game theoryWed 30 May10.00-12.00
IR1034 - World history since 1945Wed 30 May10.00-13.00
SC2145 - Social research methodsWed 30 May10.00-13.00
MT3043 - Mathematics of finance and valuationWed 30 May14.30-16.30
DV3162 - Complex emergencies and humanitarian responsesWed 30 May14.30-17.30
IR3026 - International political economyThu 31 May10.00-13.00
GY1009 - Human geographyThu 31 May14.30-17.30
MT3170 - Discrete mathematics and algebraThu 31 May14.30-17.30
PS3088 - Politics and policies of the European UnionThu 31 May14.30-17.30
EC3015 - Economics of labourFri 1 June10.00-13.00
IS1168 - Introduction to computer systems architectureFri 1 June10.00-13.00
LA2024 - EU law Fri 1 June10.00-13.15
EC2096 - Economic history since 1900Fri 1 June14.30-17.30
MN3119 - StrategyFri 1 June14.30-17.30

LA3018 - Labour law

Fri 1 June14.30-17.45
LA2019 - Family lawMon 4 June10.00-13.15
LA3028 - Introduction to Islamic lawMon 4 June14.30-17.45
LA2017 - Commercial lawWed 6 June10.00-13.15
LA3004 - Civil and criminal procedureWed 6 June14.30-17.45
LA3025 - CriminologyFri 8 June10.00-13.15
LA2029 - International protection of human rightsFri 8 June14.30-17.45
LA3203 - Laws skills portfolioWed 13 June10.00-11.55
SubjectDate Time

LA1010 - Criminal law

Wed 2 May10.00 - 13.15

LA3014 - Conflict of laws

Wed 2 May14.30 - 17.45

LA1020 - Public law

Fri 4 May10.00 - 13.15

LA3007 - Evidence

Fri 4 May14.30 - 17.45

LA3013 - Public international law

Tue 8 May10.00 - 13.15

LA2008 - Administrative law

Tue 8 May14.30 - 17.45

LA2001 -Tort law

Fri 11 May10.00 - 13.15

LA1031 - Legal system and method

Mon 14 May10.00 - 13.15

LA3026 - Intellectual property

Mon 14 May14.30 - 17.45

LA2002 - Equity and trusts

Tue 15 May10.00 - 13.15

LA3002 - Equity and trusts

Tue 15 May10.00 - 13.15

LA1040 - Contract law

Wed 16 May10.00 - 13.15

LA3021 - Company law

Wed 16 May14.30 - 17.45

LA3003 - Property law

Fri 18 May10.00 - 13.15

LA3005 - Jurisprudence and legal theory

Thurs 24 May10.00 - 13.15

LA2024 - EU law

Fri 1 June10.00 - 13.15

LA3018 - Labour law

Fri 1 June14.30 - 17.45

LA2019 - Family law

Mon 4 June10.00 - 13.15

LA3028 - Introduction to Islamic law

Mon 4 June14.30 - 17.45

LA2017 - Commercial law

Wed 6 June10.00 - 13.15

LA3004 - Civil and criminal procedure

Wed 6 June14.30 - 17.45

LA3025 - Criminology

Fri 8 June10.00 - 13.15

LA2029 - International protection of human rights

Fri 8 June14.30 - 17.45

LA3203 - Law skills portfolio

Wed 13 June10.00 - 11.55

 

SubjectDateTime
PGM151 - Tectonics and lithosphere dynamicsWed 20 June10:00 - 12:00
PGM351 - Structural analysisThu 21 June10:00 - 12:00

PGM251 - Geophysical analysis

Fri 22 June10.00 - 12.00

PGM551 - Reservoir geoscience

Mon 25 June10.00 - 12.00

PGM451 - Sedimentology and stratigraphy

Tue 26 June10.00 - 12.00
PGM651 - Petroleum systems (including fieldwork)Wed 27 June10.00 - 12.00
SubjectDateTime
PAM005 - Strategic performance managementMon 4 June10:00-13:15
PAM004 - Strategic financial managementFri 8 June10:00-13:15

Course

Date 

Time

CTM101 - Fundamentals of clinical trials

Fri 1 June

10.00-12.15

PHM101 - Basic epidemiology

Fri 1 June

10.00-12.15

PHM203 - Economic analysis for health policy

Fri 1 June

10.00-12.15

IDM101 - Principles of biostatistics and epidemiology  

Fri 1 June

10.00-12.15

EPM302 - Modelling and the dynamics of infectious diseases 

Fri 1 June

10.00-12.15

DEM201 
Demographic Data: Sources, Collection and Evaluation  

Fri 1 June

10.00-12.15

GHM101 - The economics of global health policy

Fri 1 June

10.00-12.15

PHM207 - Health care evaluation

Fri 1 June

14.30-16.45

CTM206 - Data monitoring and interim analyses

Mon 4 June

10.00-12.15

PHM105 - Issues in public health

Mon 4 June

10.00-12.15

IDM601 - Research design, management and analysis  

Mon 4 June

10.00-12.15

EPM101 
Fundamentals of epidemiology     

Mon 4 June

10.00-12.15

EPM301 - Epidemiology of communicable diseases

Mon 4 June

10.00-12.15

DEM202 -Demographic analysis: Further methods and models 

Mon 4 June

10.00-12.15

PHM218 - Applied communicable disease control  

Mon 4 June

14.30-16.45

CTM102 - Basic statistics for clinical trials  

Tue 5 Jun

10.00-12.15

PHM102 - Basic statistics for public health and policy    

Tue 5 Jun

10.00-12.15

IDM102 - Principles of biology 

Tue 5 June

10.00-12.15

DEM101 - Introduction to Demographic Analysis  

Tue 5 June

10.00-12.15

GHM102 - The politics of global health policy 

Tue 5 June

10.00-12.15

PCM100 - Pharmacoepidemiology and Pharmacovigilance  

Tue 5 June

10.00-12.45

PHM214 - Conflict and health

Tue 5 June

14.30-16.45

CTM207 - Design and analysis of epidemiological studies  

Wed 6 June

10.00-12.15

PHM109 - Health policy, process and power     

Wed 6 June

10.00-12.15

IDM215 - Water, sanitation and hygiene

Wed 6 June

10.00-12.15

EPM102 - Statistics with computing   

Wed 6 June

10.00-12.15

PHM212 - Organisational management

Wed 6 June

14.30-16.45

CTM103 - Clinical trials in practice      

Thu 7 June

10.00-12.15

CTM209 - Cluster randomised trials  

Thu 7 June

10.00-12.15

PHM103 - Introduction to health economics    

Thu 7 June

10.00-12.15

IDM103 - Biology of infectious diseases    

Thu 7 June

10.00-12.15

EPM103 - Practical epidemiology     

Thu 7 June

10.00-12.15

DEM102 - Population Studies         

Thu 7 June

10.00-12.15

GHM103 - Environmental change and global health policy      

Thu 7 June

10.00-12.15

EPM202 - Statistical methods in epidemiology                

Thu 7 June

14.30-16.45

CTM104 - Reporting and reviewing clinical trials     

Fri 8 June

10.00-12.15

PHM104 - Principles of social research

Fri 8 June

10.00-12.15

IDM104 - Control of infectious diseases   

Fri 8 June

10.00-12.15

GHM104 - Issues in global health policy  

Fri 8 June

10.00-12.15

EPM400 - Additional paper

Fri 8 June

10.00-13.15

PHM205 - Environmental epidemiology 

Fri 8 June

14.30-16.45

IDM503 - Malaria

Fri 8 June

14.30-16.45

CTM204 - Regulatory affairs, good clinical practice and ethics    

Mon 11 June

10.00-12.15

PHM108 - Health services

Mon 11 June

10.00-12.15

IDM203 - Parasitology

Mon 11 June

10.00-12.15

EPM304 - Advanced statistical methods in epidemiology    

Mon 11 June

10.00-12.15

IDM501 - HIV/AIDS

Mon 11 June

14.30-16.45

PHM107 - Foundations for health promotion    

Tue 12 June

10.00-12.15

IDM502 - Tuberculosis

Tue 12 June

10.00-12.15

EPM307 - Global epidemiology of non-communicable diseases    

Tue 12 June

10.00-12.15

CTM208 - Further statistical methods in clinical trials       

Tue 12 June

14.30-16.45

PHM213 - Principles and practice of health promotion     

Tue 12 June

14.30-16.45

CTM202 - Trial designs

Wed 13 June

10.00-12.15

PHM106 - Environment, health and sustainable development          

Wed 13 June

10.00-12.15

IDM202 - Nutrition and infection

Wed 13 June

10.00-12.15

PHM201 - Analytical models for decision making      

Wed 13 June

14.30-16.45

IDM204 - Viral infections

Wed 13 June

14.30-16.45

CTM203 - Project management and research co-ordination   

Thu 14 June

10.00-12.15

PHM219 - Evaluation of public health interventions   

Thu 14 June

10.00-12.15

IDM213 - Immunology of infection and vaccines     

Thu 14 June

14.30-16.45

GHM201 - Health systems

Fri 15 June

10.00-12.15

CTM205 - Data management

Fri 15 June

14.30-16.45

PHM209 - Globalisation and health

Fri 15 June

14.30-16.45

PHM211 - Medical anthropology in public health     

Mon 18 June

10.00-12.15

IDM301 - Epidemiology and control of infectious diseases in developing countries    

Mon 18 June

14.30-16.45

PHM216 - Sexual health

Tue 19 June

10.00-12.15

IDM201 - Bacterial infections

Tue 19 June

14.30-16.45

PHM204 - Economic evaluation

Wed 20 June

10.00-12.15

IDM205 - Healthcare-associated infections  

Wed 20 June

14.30-16.45

PHM210 - Managing health services

Thu 21 June

10.00-12.15

PHM215 - History and health

Thu 21 June

14.30-16.45

PHM206 - Environmental health policy

Fri 22 June

10.00-12.15